Jan. 3-8Dresden, Orchester der Hochschule für Musik Carl Maria von Weber
Henriette Gödde, alto
Cl. Debussy: Prélude à L'après-midi d'un faune
W. Lutoslawski: Jeux venitiens
R. Wagner: Wesendonck-Lieder (Fassung von H. W. Henze)
...
R. Wagner: Siegfried-Idyll
Fr. Liszt: Mephisto Walz
Febr.14-24Ostrava, Janacek Philharmonic Orchestra
CNSMDP, teaching period
Glinka : Ruslan et Ludmila - ouverture
Tchaikovski : Concerto n°1 pour piano
...
Prokoviev : Suite n°2 de Roméo et Juliette
March 7-15 University of Victoria (Canada)
master-class
Antonin Dvorak: Slavonic Dances op.46
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
Igor Stravinsky: L’histoire du soldat
March 26-April 7Neue Vokalsolisten Stuttgart
Israel Contemporary Players
concerts:
April 6. Tel Aviv, Museum
April 7. Jerusalem, Music Centre
Ivo Medek: Immemorial Shapes 2012
Dan Yuhas: Collisions
...
György Ligeti: Avantures
Nouvelles Avantures
April 9-12Tel Aviv, Buchmann-Mehta School of Music
master-class
Béla Bartók: Tanz-Suite
Igor Stravinsky: Le Sacre de Printemps
April 17-25Miskolc, Hungarian Symphony Orchestra
Zoltán Balog, piano
CNSMDP, teaching period
Zoltán Kodály: Dances of Galánta
F. Liszt: 1st Piano Concerto
---
B. Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra
May 1Seoul, Israel Contemporary players
Pierre Boulez: Dérive 1.
Hyukjin Shin: Night Flight
Taehee Kim: La nuit etoilee
Dan Yuhas: Quartet
...
Hui Cheung-wai: Wall and Peas
Hyung Kyung Lim: "con moto"
Jonathan Keren: Motet
Franco Donatoni: Arpège
May 2Hong Kong, Israel Contemporary Players
Pierre Boulez: Dérive 1.
Hyukjin Shin: Night Flight
Taehee Kim: La nuit etoilee
Dan Yuhay: Quartet
...
Hui Cheung-wai: Wall and Peas
Jonathan Keren: Motet
Franco Donatoni: Arpège
May 4-7Lyon, Ensemble Orchestral Contemporain
Jiyoun Choi: Intersections (2013) pour ensemble et électronique (WP)
Fausto Romitelli: Amok Koma
May 16-25Tonhalle, Zürich
Orchester der Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Nicolas Hodges, piano
Isabel Mundry: Non-Places, ein Klavierkonzert
---
György Ligeti: Atmosphères
Anton Webern: Passacaglia op.1
Leos Janácek: Sinfonietta op.60
May 29-June 7Paris, CNSMDP
Orchestre des Lauréats du Conservatoire
W.A. Mozart: Die Zauberflöte - Overture
Violinkonzert Nr. 4 in D-Dur, KV.218
---
W.A. Mozart: La Nozze di Figaro - Overture
L.v. Beethoven: Sinfonie Nr. 8
June 24-29Paris, CNSMDP
Orchestre des Lauréats du Conservatoire
teaching period
A. Schönberg: Kammersinfonie Op.9
L. Berio: Corale
---
J. Brahms: Sinfonie Nr. 3
Aug. 3-20.Santiago de Chile, Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Guillermo Lavado, flute
concerts:
Aug. 9-10.
Gabriele Manca: Dialoghi con lo spazio aggredito per flauto e orchestra (WP)
---
Igor Stravinsky: Le sacre de printamps
Aug. 16-17.
J. Haydn: Symphony No.6 in D major "Le matin"
W. A. Mozart: Symphony No 38 in D major, KV. 504 "Prague"
---
F. B. Mendelssohn: Symphony No 1 in C minor, Op.11
Aug. 25-31.Concepción, Orquesta Sinfónica de Concepción
Jan Muller, violoncello
J. Joachim: Hamlet Overture, Op.4.
R. Schumann: Concert for Violoncello, Op.129.
---
Rodrigo Herrera: Clamores (WP)
F. Liszt: Mephisto Walz
Sept. 23-29Paris, CNSMDP
teaching period
P. Dukas: L'apprenti sorcier
I. Stravinsky: Pétrouchka
Oct.6-17.Ensemble Boswil
Justine Kulakova, Zsolt Nagy
Justine Kulakova, violin
concerts:
Oct. 11 Boswil
Oct. 13 Lugano
Oct. 16 Basel
Oct. 17 Ftan
Sofia Gubaidulina: Concordanza
Luc Ferrari: Tautologos III.
Karlheinz Stockhausen: Zeitmaße
---
Louis Andriessen: Hout
Toshio Hosokawa: Voyage I for violin and ensemble
Oct.19-29.Tel Aviv, Israel Contemporary Players
Itamar Ringel, viola
Hila Baggio, soprano
concerts:
Oct. 26. Tel Aviv, Museum
Oct. 27. Jerusalem, Music Centre
Luciano Berio: Chemins II.
Dan Yuhas: Images (WP)
Michael van der Aa: Here (in circles) for soprano and ensemble
---
Josef Bardanashvili: "Verdiba..." (WP)
Philippe Leroux: A A A
Oct.30-Nov.4Tbilisi, Contemporary Music Evenings
Nov.1-2 State Conservatory
Master-class
I. Stravinsky: L'histoite du soldat
concerts:
Israel Contemporary Players
Nov. 2
Pierre Boulez: Dérive I.
Jonathan Keren: Motet 21
Dan Yuhas: Images
---
Josef Bardanashvili: "Verdiba..."
Franco Donatoni: Arpège per sei instrumenti
Nov.3
Ensemble of the Georgian National Opera
Alexey Lubimov, piano
Andrei Volkonsky: Immobile
November 4-9Bratislava, Melos-Étos Festival
Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Camilla Hoitenga, flute
Jukka Tiensuu: Vie - A Concerto for Orchestra
Kaija Saariaho: Aile du songe
---
Peter Kolman: Drei Essays (WP)
Roman Berger: Transformations
November 10-16Saarbrücken, Deutsche Radio Philharmonie
Tanja Becker-Bender
Nina Janßen-Deinzler, Zsolt Nagy, Boglárka Pecze,
Tanja Becker-Bender, violin
Nina Janßen-Deinzler, clarinet
Boglárka Pecze, clarinet
Stefanie Mirwald, accordion
Péter Eötvös: Levitation
György Ligeti: Konzert für Violine und Orchester
----
Béla Bartók: Tanz Suite
Dec. 3-13Paris, CNSMDP
Orchestre des Lauréats du Conservatoire
teaching period
Arnold Schönberg: Kammersinfonie op.9
---
György Ligeti: Kammerkonzert